Major Results

2022 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN :

  • OPEN CHAMPION - Fraser Anderson
  • RUNNER UP / MEDALLION - Michael Reid
  • B GRADE - Lachlan Henstock
  • C GRADE - Terry Riley
  • SENIOR CHAMPION - Colin Jamieson
  • JUNIOR CHAMPION - Fraser Anderson
  • A GRADE NETT - Matthew Squires
  • B GRADE NETT - Ross Seddon
  • C GRADE NETT - Harry Faeller
  • SENIOR NETT - Robert Riggio
  • JUNIOR NETT - Matt Cross
  • CAPTAIN'S TROPHY - Fraser Anderson
  • PRESIDENT'S TROPHY - Matt Cross

2021 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - LADIES :

  • CLUB CHAMPION - Melinda Crawford
  • A GRADE NETT - Sylvie Wilkinson
  • B GRADE NETT - Mary Waterfall

2022 / 2023 MAJOR EVENTS :

  • Opening & Memorial Day - Glenda Gorton & Andrew Clapton
  • A Grade Matchplay Championship - Mark Clydesdale
  • B Grade Matchplay Championship - Terry Jewell
  • C Grade Matchplay Championship - David Newsom
  • Ladies - Summer Cup - Carol Ronalds
  • Ladies - Bertha Brown Memorial - Glenda Gorton
  • Ladies - Joy Paulsen Perpetual - Ruth Johnson & Natalie Walker
  • Men - TF Black - Ricky Morales
  • Ladies - TF Black - Marie Thomas
  • President & Captains Day - Matt Cole & Rene Veerman
  • Ladies - Fay Blair Memorial - Mary Waterfall
  • Men - Montuna Cup - Ross Seddon
  • Junior Montuna Cup - Not played
  • Singles Knockout - Steven Cairns
  • Men - AD Blair -
  • Men - Laurie Jeremiah -
  • Ladies - Mr Presidents Trophy -
  • Ladies - Lady Presidents Trophy -
  • Ladies - Silver Spoon -
  • Ladies - Mr Captains Trophy -
  • Ladies - Lady Captains Trophy -
  • Ladies - 4BBB Matchplay -
  • Ladies - Singles Knockout Matchplay -
  • Ladies - Grandmothers Trophy -
  • Men - J.S. Thewlis Bowl -
  • Parent & Child -
  • Men - Foursomes Championships Gross -
  • Men - HJ Fox Foursomes Nett -
  • Ladies - Foursomes Championships Gross -
  • Ladies - Foursomes Championships Nett -
  • Mixed Foursomes Championship Gross -
  • Mixed Foursomes Nett -
  • Steve Allan Trophy 2022 -

2022 / 2023 MONTHLY MEDALS - MEN :

  • February 2022 - Mitch Healey
  • March 2022 - Ash Stephenson
  • April 2022 - Alan Young
  • May 2022 - Not Played
  • June 2022 - Ben Cairns
  • July 2022 -
  • August 2022 -
  • September 2022 -
  • October 2022 -
  • November 2022 -
  • December 2022 -
  • January 2023 -
  • February 2023 -
  • Star Medallist 2022 / 2023 -

2022 / 2023 MONTHLY MEDALS - JUNIOR :

  • February 2022 - N/A
  • March 2022 - Jack Hilton
  • April 2022 - Matt Cross
  • May 2022 - Not Played
  • June 2022 - Jack Dupree
  • July 2022 -
  • August 2022 -
  • September 2022 -
  • October 2022 -
  • November 2022 -
  • December 2022 -
  • January 2023 -
  • February 2023 -
  • Star Medallist 2022 / 2023 -

 2022 / 2023 MONTHLY MEDALS - LADIES :

  • February 2022 - De'Arne Gipp & Sylvie Wilkinson
  • March 2022 - Christine Hogan
  • April 2022 - Ruth Johnson
  • May 2022 - Glenda Gorton
  • June 2022 - Not played
  • July 2022 -
  • August 2022 -
  • September 2022 -
  • October 2022 -
  • November 2022 -
  • December 2022 -
  • January 2023 -
  • February 2023 -
  • Star Medallist 2022 / 2023 -