Major Results

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEN :

  • OPEN CHAMPION –
  • RUNNER UP / MEDALLION –
  • B GRADE –
  • C GRADE –
  • SENIOR CHAMPION –
  • JUNIOR CHAMPION –
  • A GRADE NETT –
  • B GRADE NETT –
  • C GRADE NETT –
  • SENIOR NETT –
  • JUNIOR NETT –

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – LADIES :

  • CLUB CHAMPION –
  • A GRADE –
  • B GRADE –
  • C GRADE –
  • NETT –

MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS :

  • A Grade –
  • B Grade –
  • C Grade –

OTHER MAJOR EVENTS :

  • Opening & Memorial Day – Nett – Jenny & John Koraus
  • Men – Summer Cup – Ed Nicolette (Snr)
  • Ladies – Summer Cup – Carol Ronalds
  • Men – TF Black – Craig Pockett
  • Ladies – TF Black – Jan Brown
  • Men – A D Blair – Andrew McLellan & Wayne Westwick
  • Men – Laurie Jeremiah – Andrew Clapton & Tim Clapton
  • President & Captains Day – Ann Luck & Ash Stephenson
  • Men – Presidents Trophy – Malcolm Lang
  • Ladies – Mr Presidents Trophy – Louise Ford
  • Ladies – Lady Presidents Trophy – Mary Waterfall
  • Ladies – Silver Spoon – Sheilah Harper
  • Men – Montuna Cup – Damien Hammond
  • Junior Montuna Cup – Jack Savage
  • Men – Captains Trophy – Steven Pratt
  • Ladies – Mr Captains Trophy – Julie Percival
  • Ladies – Lady Captains Trophy – Colleen Hodson
  • Men – Jim Graham Memorial: Lefties Vs Righties –
  • Men – Singles Knockout – Robert Riggio
  • Ladies – Singles Knockout Matchplay – Shirley Atchison
  • Ladies – Grandmothers Trophy – Sylvie Wilkinson
  • Men – J.S. Thewlis Bowl – Peter Sutcliffe
  • Father & Child – Graeme & Brodie Mack
  • Ladies – 5 & 6 Day Member Challenge – Vera Agnello
  • Ladies – Fay Blair Memorial – Shirley Atchison
  • Ladies – Bertha Brown Memorial – Jan Gibb
  • Ladies – Joy Paulsen Perpetual – Val Higham & Pam Wallis
  • Men – Foursomes Championships Gross –
  • Men – HJ Fox Foursomes Nett –
  • Ladies – Foursomes Championships Gross –
  • Ladies – Foursomes Championships Nett –
  • Mixed Foursomes Championship Gross – Melinda & Shane Crawford
  • Mixed Foursomes Nett – Mary Waterfall & Stuart Cordy
  • Men – Most Improved Member –
  • Ladies – Most Improved Member –
  • Junior – Most Improved Member –
  • Ladies – Most Consistent Member –
  • Steve Allan Trophy 2016 – Kyle Brooks – Yarra Yarra Golf Club

MONTHLY MEDALS – MEN :

  • October 2016 – Andrew Fox
  • November 2016 – Robert Riggio & Fred Hall
  • December 2016 – Joel Veugelers
  • January 2017 – Damien Hammond
  • February 2017 – Scott Gibson
  • March 2017 – Graeme Radley & Adam Hurlimann
  • April 2017 – Chris Hussey
  • May 2017 – Rex Daines
  • June 2017 – Les Reedman
  • July 2017 – Mark Boler
  • August 2017 – Darren Allen & Andrew Liebe
  • September 2017 – Mark Wilson, Terry Riley & Simon Bryant
  • October 2017 – Darren Rae & Tony Grayson
  • November 2017 –
  • December 2017 –
  • Star Medallist –

MONTHLY MEDALS – LADIES :

  • October – De’Arne Gipp
  • November – Ruth Johnson
  • January – Not Played
  • February – Jan Fitzpatrick
  • March – Mary Waterfall
  • April – Carol Ronalds
  • May – Mary Waterfall & Bev McIntyre
  • June – Joan Bowman
  • July – Julie Percival & Sylvie Wilkinson
  • August – Sheilah Harper, Mary Waterfall & Jan Gibb
  • September – Sheilah Harper
  • Star Medallist –

MONTHLY MEDALS – JUNIOR :

  • October 2016 – Jack Savage
  • November 2016 – Tim Boler
  • December 2016 – Priya Chand
  • January 2017 – Jack Savage
  • February 2017 – No winner
  • March 2017 – Jack Savage
  • April 2017 – Tim Boler & Bailey Clapton
  • May 2017 – Tim Boler
  • June 2017 – Brodie Mack
  • July 2017 – Fraser Anderson
  • August 2017 – Bailey Clapton
  • September 2017 – Fraser Anderson
  • October 2017 – Tim Boler
  • November 2017 –
  • Junior Star Medallist –

NOTE : 2016 Annual Presentation Dinner to be held TBA. (Bookings for Dinner to be made with Julia and Staff)