Major Results

2019 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN :

  • OPEN CHAMPION - Mark Clydesdale
  • RUNNER UP / MEDALLION - Dean Baker
  • B GRADE - Richard Piening
  • C GRADE - Kai Teohaere
  • SENIOR CHAMPION - Andrew Fox
  • JUNIOR CHAMPION - Fraser Anderson
  • A GRADE NETT - Wade McGill
  • B GRADE NETT - Les Reedman
  • C GRADE NETT - Fred Hall
  • SENIOR NETT - Kelvin Rhodes
  • JUNIOR NETT - Kai Teohaere

2019 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - LADIES :

  • A GRADE & CLUB CHAMPION - Melinda Crawford
  • B GRADE - Glenda Gorton
  • NETT - Glenda Gorton

OTHER 2019 MAJOR EVENTS :

  • A Grade Matchplay Championship - Mark Clydesdale
  • B Grade Matchplay Championship - Richard Piening
  • C Grade Matchplay Championship - Colin Sykes
  • Opening & Memorial Day - Nett - De'Arne Gipp & Mark Clydesdale
  • Ladies - Summer Cup - De'Arne Gipp
  • Men - TF Black - Nathan Peterson
  • Ladies - TF Black - Mary Waterfall
  • Men - AD Blair - John Scanlan & Anthony Varghese
  • Men - Laurie Jeremiah - John Oswald & Hugh Westmorland
  • President & Captains Day - Ash & Peter Stephenson, Chris Bourke & Rob Savage
  • Men - Presidents Trophy - John Finn
  • Ladies - Mr Presidents Trophy - Jan Fitzpatrick
  • Ladies - Lady Presidents Trophy - Melinda Crawford
  • Ladies - Silver Spoon - Melinda Crawford
  • Men - Montuna Cup - Mark Clydesdale
  • Junior Montuna Cup - Bailey Clapton
  • Men - Captains Trophy - Michael Reid
  • Ladies - Mr Captains Trophy - Shirley Atchison
  • Ladies - Lady Captains Trophy - Colleen Hodson
  • Ladies - 4BBB Matchplay - Ruth Johnson & Pam Wallis
  • Ladies - Singles Knockout Matchplay - Shirley Atchison
  • Ladies - Grandmothers Trophy - Louise Ford
  • Men - J.S. Thewlis Bowl - Stuart Cordy
  • Parent & Child - Not played
  • Ladies - Fay Blair Memorial - Louise Ford
  • Ladies - Bertha Brown Memorial - Melinda Crawford
  • Ladies - Joy Paulsen Perpetual - Glenda Gorton & Carol Ronalds
  • Men - Foursomes Championships Gross - D. Baker & M. Reid
  • Men - HJ Fox Foursomes Nett - D. Baker & M. Reid
  • Ladies - Foursomes Championships Gross - Melinda Crawford & Louise Ford
  • Ladies - Foursomes Championships Nett - De'Arne Gipp & Carol Ronalds
  • Mixed Foursomes Championship Gross - D. Gipp & M. Clydesdale
  • Mixed Foursomes Nett - M. Waterfall & S. Cordy
  • Steve Allan Trophy 2019 - Tom Ryan (Cranbourne GC)

MONTHLY MEDALS - MEN :

  • December 2018 - Josh Holmes
  • January 2019 - Rex Daines
  • February 2019 - Chris Hussey
  • March 2019 - Bert Ainge
  • April 2019 - Dean Baker, Mark Clydesdale & Terry Riley
  • May 2019 - Josh Young
  • June 2019 - Jeff Bernard
  • July 2019 - Terry Jewell
  • August 2019 - Matt Corry
  • September 2019 - Matt Corry & Rex Daines
  • October 2019 - Matt Corry & Chris Bourke
  • November 2019 - Chris Ward
  • Star Medallist 2019 - Bert Ainge
  • December 2019 - Harry Faeller
  • January 2020 - Rob McCormick

MONTHLY MEDALS - LADIES :

  • October 2018 - Hannie Leferink
  • November 2018 - Sheilah Harper
  • December 2018 - Marie Thomas
  • January 2019 - Sheilah Harper, Ruth Johnson & Val Higham
  • February 2019 - Sylvie Wilkinson
  • March 2019 - Sylvie Wilkinson
  • April 2019 - Mary Waterfall
  • May 2019 - Glenda Gorton
  • June 2019 - Jan Gibb & Melinda Crawford
  • July 2019 - Hannie Leferink
  • August 2019 - Julie Percival
  • September 2019 - Melinda Crawford
  • October 2019 - Bev McIntyre
  • Star Medallist 2019 - Sheilah Harper
  • November 2019 - Ann Luck
  • December 2019 - Ann Luck
  • January 2020 - Joan Bowman

MONTHLY MEDALS - JUNIOR :

  • December 2018 - Fraser Anderson
  • January 2019 - Kai Teohaere
  • February 2019 - Bailey Clapton
  • March 2019 - Bailey Clapton
  • April 2019 - Bailey Clapton
  • May 2019 - Bailey Clapton
  • June 2019 - Harrison Lees
  • July 2019 - Thomas Battye
  • August 2019 - Kai Teohaere
  • September 2019 - Brodie Mack
  • October 2019 - Bailey Clapton
  • November 2019 - N/A
  • Star Medallist 2019 - Harrison Lees
  • December 2019 - Harrison Lees
  • January 2020 - Bailey Clapton & Brodie Mack